The Dumb Drum has moved!

You should be automatically redirected soon. If not, click
and update your bookmarks!

Thursday, August 28, 2008

ABC reporter arrested at DNC for shooting video on public property

I wonder how much of a furor this is gonna spark. After I attempted multiple times to write an entry to go with this post, I've decided to give up and merely go and listen to N.W.A.'s Straight Outta Compton (track #2) to calm down and try to figure out why shit like this is happening on U.S. soil. Breathe....Wait, the dude was just chilling in front of a hotel for like 2 hours and the owner filed a complaint? Maybe he should of moved his shit if he was causing a disruption with the business' flow. Hmmm.... Still, it's a weird image to see a proper looking, white man arrested and man handled the way he was. Social commentary? Perhaps. Check out the full story over here at ABC & let us know what you guys think.


anna said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
anna said...

damn that was pretty f'd up is that even legal..... i though journalist were covered under some amendment

Anonymous said...

Hi to all, how is all, I think every one iѕ gеtting more from thіs
web ѕitе, and yοur views аre pleaѕant designеԁ foг new visitors.

My webpage:

Anonymous said...

Hi there! Τhis is κіnd of off topic but I need some advice from an establiѕhed blog.
Ιs it difficult tо set up your own blog?

I'm not very techincal but I can figure things out pretty fast. I'm thіnking аbout mаking my own but I'm not sure where to begin. Do you have any tips or suggestions? Thanks

my web page ::